Scholarship Policies and Guideline College Index


211217DOMINIC CANARE "TAKE A LITTLE, LEAVE A LOT" SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611267WALT AND MINK DELOZIER BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
211419ELLENZ SCHOLARSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY
611344WILLIAM AND KATHLEEN GLASCO MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP
211485DONNA AND JACK BENDER ANTHROPOLOGY FELLOWSHIP
611518RONALD L. JONES SCHOLARSHIP IN LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
610833WSU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211589CREDIT UNION OF AMERICA TAP SCHOLARSHIP
611520ADREASE CONFER EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611524GARY AND SARABETH FARNEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611527RICHARD "DICK" CASIDY ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611459NEAL HART ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611512SCHIERLING BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611542Hickok Family Student-Athlete Scholarship
611303HARRISON FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
611439PAUL AND MARTHA FRITTS ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
611438LARRY G. ELLIOTT AND DALLAS T. ELLIOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611475RICHARD AND CHERYL ADKISSON MEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
211554SCHIERLING BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610535YVONNE SLINGERLAND SCHOLARSHIP
611083RICHARDS FAMILY SPIRIT SQUAD SCHOLARSHIP
610955HOMER S. "SID" AND JEANNETTE COLDIRON ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611212ELIZABETH AND CHESTER R. "RAY" RICHARDS GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
611374STANNARD MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611383DR BETTY TROUTMAN AND DR JOHN KREADY SCHOLARSHIP
610954BOB AND DARLENE ANDERSON GENERAL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
611317VELMA L. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT ATHLETES
611292PACK/WEATHERBEE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
611278JERRY EWY MEMORIAL MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
211284CHAZ PARROTT MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
211285CHAZ PARROTT MEMORIAL MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611293KIRK P. POSTIER VOLLEYBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611277EUGENE "GENE" KAUFMAN SCHOLARSHIP
611252BUCK ALLEY SCHOLARSHIP IN TRACK AND FIELD
611294NICK OGDEN SHOCKER MEN'S BASKETBALL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610151BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED SPIRIT SQUAD SCHOLARSHIP
610166ELAINE & VIRGIL BRADY ENDOWED SPIRIT SQUAD SCHOLARSHIP
610112JOHN L. BLAZEK (WUSHOCK) ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611222BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
610920BEECH EMPLOYEES CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
610925SUSAN M. KRAFT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610927BOB LONG/VINCE LOMBARDI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610930SHAFER DART ENDOWED BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610020LIEUTENANT SAMUEL R. GARDNER MEMORIAL GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610022GOLF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611247VIVIAN JEAN DOMANN WOMEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
211209MITCH CASTER SHOCKER BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
211208VIRGINIA SIMPSON CAREY ATHLETIC GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610904MARGE PAGE ENDOWED GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610906FLOYD W. FARMER MEMORIAL TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
610909HAZEL WALPOLE SCHOLARSHIP
610911CARL W. NATH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610912CHEESE JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP
610914ANDERSON WALK-ON SCHOLARSHIP
610915FRITZ SNODGRASS SCHOLARSHIP
610916DAVE STALLWORTH ALL-AMERICAN SCHOLARSHIP
610917HARRY CORBIN ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610918MORRIS & FLOSSIE KROUSE SCHOLARSHIP
610919AIFAM SCHOLARSHIP
610921DAVID DEARMORE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610922KERN PURVES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610923DR. RONALD SUMMERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610933ANNA, EMILY & ISABEL DRUMMOND SCHOLARSHIP
610934GEORGE & DEEANNE FAHNESTOCK ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610935JACK G. PAULSEN ENDOWED TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
610936THE LELAND R. ANDERSON ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610944NATASHA FIFE WOMEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610945SASO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610947JAKE & FLOSSIE KROUSE WALLER BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610950K. T. WOODMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN TRACK
610951DON R. PATE ENDOWED MEMORIAL GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610956JACK & FLOSSIE MALONEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610986ALLEN D. BOGE ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610962C. LAURIN & HELEN H. SANDBERG ENDOWED BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610963TOM VANDERHOOFVEN ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610966JASON PEREZ ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610967MALCOLM S. DOGGETT TRACK & FIELD ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610968H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BASEBALL
610970C. LAURIN AND HELEN H. SANDBERG ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610974MONTY ANGULO ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610975KATHRYN J. LANGLEY WOMEN'S BASKETBALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610977BRIAN LUINSTRA MEMORIAL ATHLETIC TRAINING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610978HOWARD N. AND LILLIAN (CASEY) FULLINGTON BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610979ROY R. PHILLIPS MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610980BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED SOFTBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610981DAVID STANNARD BASEBALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610982MANIRA FARHA ABOUSSIE ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610983WILLARD WALPOLE ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610984BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED VOLLEYBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610985ROBERT LYNN REAM ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610987CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610988CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610989CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED MEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610990CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED WOMEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610937C. HOWARD WILKINS, SR. SOFTBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610938C. HOWARD WILKINS, SR. WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610941DR. SAM & JACQUE KOURI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEN'S BASKETBALL
610976ROBERT & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610913MERLE GEIST MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610942DELORACE TINCHER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN WOMEN'S GOLF
610946CLEO LITTLETON ENDOWED MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610948JEFFREY L. LANGLEY ENDOWED SOFTBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610957AL AND DOLLY NAGEL MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610961BILL BELKNAP ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610924RALPH & RICHARD MILLER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610969H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEN'S BASKETBALL
611051NINA AND RALPH FARHA ENDOWED GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
290125AL AND DONNA SHANK WOMEN'S ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610905BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON STRIKE'EM OUT ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611001ALICE A. NYE MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610939STEVE & JANET HATCHETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GOLF
610940MAX E. AND LOIS J. HUBBARD ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610943AL & DONNA LITTLETON ENDOWED GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610952RALPH S. PHILLIPS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GOLF
610907ALBERT & MARION KATZENMEYER SCHOLARSHIP
610910BEN & HELEN WILSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610908THOMAS A. REEVES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611116HAROLD & PAULINE ASHTON ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611013DR. LEO C. KONECNY ENDOWED TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
298800JAMES H. 'JIM' COPE MEMORIAL MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611176BOB AND DARLENE ANDERSON WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611118RONALD B HELLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN MEN'S BASKETBALL
611185VICKI PETTIT FOSS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN WOMEN'S GOLF
611167OPAL JEAN & KEITH GAINES ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
611191JOSEPH A. JOHNSON FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FOR BASEBALL PLAYERS
611200FRED & GENEVA STEVENS GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
210632LULU BONAVIA DANCE SCHOLARSHIP
611424BARBARA AND PETE BASSI STUDY ABROAD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611423MBA ALUMNI LEGACY FELLOWSHIP
611404ED AND TRISH MILLER SCHOLARSHIP
611426ROGER SCHOLES MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
211506GAIL AND LARRY KNOTT SCHOLARSHIP
611445SIDNEY AND SHIRLEY BRINKMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTANCY
211325JOE AND WANDA BURGER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
611357LINDA AND DOUG BRANTNER FAMILY LEADERSHIP IN BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611400RON CHRISTY ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
610286CHARLOTTE AND JACK L. BROWN ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611446HAMRICK FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
610450JERRY AND JAN AARON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
211245KOCH DISCOVERY SCHOLARSHIP
611016MIKE AND MARY NELL BEATTY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610473DONNA JABARA BAKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
211556WICHITA AREA BENEFIT PROFESSIONALS SCHOLARSHIP
210682JOHN P. HAWKINS CPCU MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211530EY SHOCKER SCHOLARSHIP
611470BETTY DUTCHER AND EMYLOU KEITH SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611391KATHRYN C. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611216CURT & CHERYL LINDEMAN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611490CARL CHUZY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611493JABARA SCHOLAR LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP
611494YOLANDE A. BAKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
211498JOAN BATES SIMS SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610095SHANE M. BAYLESS SCHOLARSHIP
210941HIGH TOUCH TED CARY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611381SHELDON KAMEN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611392BOB GUTSCHENRITTER ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP
610612CLAY BARTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211384BOB AND KAY PAGE ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
611282BRITT M. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611209CARI SCHMIDT CLAYTON SCHOLARSHIP
611331MARK W. AND PATRICIA A. JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611274CORINNE GLAVES SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610127BOB AND PAT WHITE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
210592JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
210516ZACK AND LEILAH FARHA SCHOLARSHIP
211356STAN ROTH SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENTREPRENEURIAL STUDIES
611361BENJAMIN J. AND BETTIE M. GIBSON BREEDING ENDOWED WICHITA NORTH HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP
211368ALEX VALENTINE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611362BENJAMIN J. & BETTIE M. GIBSON BREEDING ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
210650KCOE ISOM, LLP SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
210895BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS DEAN'S SCHOLARSHIP
611217SIMMONS BANK JOHN FRAZEE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
211466BARBARA AND PETE BASSI STUDY ABROAD CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
211463C. DAMON HECKER "WORKING THROUGH COLLEGE" SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
210707SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611345GUS AND MARY CAMPUZANO BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
211442RON BUSS ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP
610117DR. JOSEPH & STELLA GALICHIA FELLOWSHIP IN ECONOMICS
610148PAUL AND JOY MAHAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
269600GRANT THORNTON SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610345DR. JIMMY M. SKAGGS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ECONOMICS
610726V. JERRY BLUE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
611241LAYMAN L. CLARK/KANSAS CCIM CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
610891CHARLES S. EVENSON SCHOLARSHIP
610861LELAND F. COX MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610036ANITA LUSK BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610577NESTOR R. WEIGAND & HOBART C. BRADY SCHOLARSHIP
610684CHARLES ROSSDUTCHER SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610667JAMES CHUBB MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610700AUSTIN & ARLINE RISING SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610744NORA S. STOSZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610048JOHN N. PAYNE MEMORIAL BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610067F. O. WOODARD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ECONOMICS
610763J. ROSCOE WILLIAMS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610784CECIL W. & HELEN J. DORMAN SCHOLARSHIP
275400LINDBURG VOGEL PIERCE FARIS SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
210987MICHAEL AND LAURI ISAACS BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611079DAN PEARE ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611102ED & KATY FIELD ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP
610998LURA MAYE WAGNON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP IN BUSINESS
611071JAMES B., BARBARA A., & JASON T. STUCKY ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611263CLINTON R. & JULIE O. KOKER SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
210376CAPITOL FEDERAL SAVINGS SCHOLARSHIPS IN BUSINESS
611126KENNETH A. & SHARON H. JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP IN MANAGEMENT
611043KEY CONSTRUCTION SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610046FRANK A. NEFF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610165WILSON K. CADMAN FELLOWSHIP IN BUSINESS
611291NORMAN C. WHITCOMB & FRANKIE L. GASSERT MBA FELLOWSHIP
611130K.C. CLAYTON SCHOLARSHIP
611306BOB AND PAT CATHER SCHOLARSHIP
610688ROBERT RYAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610097PETERSON PETERSON & GOSS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
210933JOHN BELT SCHOLARSHIP IN HUMAN RESOURCES
611201MARILEE KELLER HOPKINS SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
611203LOIS KAY WALLS SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611177BOB & PAT WHITE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
611186CHARLES D. PEER ENDOWED ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
610785DENKER-GRAVES SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
610419BEVERLY CARNEY SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610009RICK P. CLINTON SCHOLARSHIP
610019FRED D. & MARY R. ALEY SCHOLARSHIP
610238ALFRED S. & ESTHER U. PERRY ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611147CLINTON R. & JULIE O. KOKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HUMAN RESOURCES
610727W. FRANK BARTON ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
610722W. FRANK BARTON BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610337CLAUDE E. MANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
272800GERTRUDE W. DEVLIN SCHOLARSHIP
610716KENNETH B. NORTHCUTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
611110KEN MCGREW ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611111LOUIS R. REGIER ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
250000FRED C. KOCH SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611091QUINTON & MARTHA BURGESS ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610442THOMAS BORDEN BRANSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611115HANK AND JOYCE FARHA ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610447DR. JAMES M. MURPHY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
210532CBIZ AND MAYER HOFFMAN MCCANN P.C. SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610289HUGH C. BRALY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610342TRISHA AND DOUGLAS GROSCH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610310TERESA R. AND ARTHUR G. CRAIG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610436EVEANS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
210404MICHAEL C. BURRUS BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
210555DEE AND DICK CURRY SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
221600BUSINESS - ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIPS
221700BUSINESS - CMD SCHOLARS
610076GARY AND MARILYN HAY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610085DOROTHY BOLING ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610091MIKE OATMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610141ERIN R. AND J. JEFFREY DUNCAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610152ALVIN W. E. & DOLLY P. NAGEL ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610172MARGARET 'PEGGY TACK' KNOCH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610177OPPORTUNITY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610180BERRY FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611015LEROY & TRISH UNRUH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611030CHARLES "ED" COON ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611039LEON AND KAREN LUNGWITZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610214DALE & MARY SLOAN SPURRIER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610220GERALD GRAHAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610228DR. L. CURTISE & ROSE ELLEN WOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610242BOULTON MILLER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS/MIS
610270FAYE M. RICKETTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610280NEAL ADAMSON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610281DELLA BATES INMAN ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610285NANCY J. FORAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610300MIKE CHEESMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610315NIGHTINGALE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610322SAM & ROSEMARY SHERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610329BRADFORD HALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEMORY OF DR. WILLIAM M. JARDINE
610331ALAN AND ROBERTA WHETZEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610332H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610390DOUG SHARP ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610402NADINE AND DON SCHRECK ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610408MARCUS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610417JACK H. RATHBONE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610418GERALD GRAHAM SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610427ZENDA & FRANK CARNEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610429PETER B. HOIDALE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610457RUSSELL W. MEYER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610460AIR CAPITOL ALUMNI, ALPHA KAPPA PSI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610462PETROLEUM ACCOUNTANTS OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIP
610470GENE FRIEDMAN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610474W. A. MICHAELIS, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610486FRED J. SOPER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610495HERBERT P. LINDSLEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610526EMPRISE BANK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610528MARILYN & KEN PAULY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
610533ALLEN FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610537CHARLES & NINA KIRBY JONES SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610545WALTER H. BEECH & OLIVE ANN BEECH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610554DEVORE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610581KATE TAYLOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610592BYRON W. BOOTHE ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610629KENNETH PAUL & MARY LOU MEREDITH MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610645JACK AUSTIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610668IRA DEAN & DIXIE LEE WORDEN SCHOLARSHIP
610803MARVIN B. KAUFMAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610822WALTER & BETTY STAUFFER SCHOLARSHIP
610831FRANK H. MILLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610837RALPH S. LIGHTNER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610775HOWARD FRAZIER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
229900JOSEPH H. & MARVELYN R. BURNETTE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610516OVERSTREET SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211576ELLSWORTH DIXON SWANEY CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP FOR BUSINESS
611514ELLSWORTH DIXON SWANEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR BUSINESS
611503KEVIN DOUGLASS DALE SCHOLARSHIP
610302PROFESSOR FRAN JABARA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
211550DAVID EADS CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
211586LOUISE BAIN MELANDER CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP FOR BUSINESS
611519LOUISE BAIN MELANDER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR BUSINESS
610834RICHARD H. HOMBURGER AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE (SCHOLARSHIP)
611443CHARLES E. & GLORIA J. RUSSELL AND FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
211643CNH Industrial Business Scholarship
211628John & Elizabeth Weatherby Scholarship/Fellowship in Business
610225ROGER D. AND IRENE LOWE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611528DAVID AND TERRY GLOVER SCHOLARSHIP
610146ROBERT K. EDMISTON ECONOMIC ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
210382CRANE FUND FOR WIDOWS AND CHILDREN SCHOLARSHIP
210339COUNCIL OF UNIVERSITY WOMEN (CUW) CURRENT SCHOLARSHIPS
211332SKIP WILSON BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
210995ANGELA JOHNSON MEMORIAL CREW CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
611239ANGELA JOHNSON MEMORIAL CREW ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211264BOWERS FAMILY AMBASSADOR SCHOLARSHIP
611297H. JOAN GLEESON KAHN & MELVIN A. KAHN TRIO-UPWARD BOUND MATH/SCIENCE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP
611302GARY L. ARMSTRONG SCHOLARSHIP
611296STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION/SHOCKER BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
211255ANITA MANNS LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
211311DON AND MAGGIE BLECHA BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
211319GRAYSON BLANCHARD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611350DALE AND ALICE WIGGINS EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611131DORIS AND RALPH KLOSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611376ED AND SUE JONES SCIENCE EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610790HELEN J. THROCKMORTON ENDOWED ENGLISH TEACHER SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211322RUTH AND JAY CARTER EDUCATION CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
611369JOAN C. AND DONALD W. HENRICHS FELLOWSHIP
610840CRAIG MURPHY MEMORIAL BOOK AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
610448CHANDLER B. HATFIELD SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611048BILL AND DOROTHY COHEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611498WSU DAVID STALLWORTH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611504DEBRA K. SMITH SCHOLARSHIP
611495DAVID C. JIMENEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611460TRUDY SWINT EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611463SUE AND ED JONES EARLY CHILDHOOD/ELEMENTARY EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611275KEENER FAMILY EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610425JOHN HANSAN SPORTS MANAGEMENT ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
211522WSU DAVID STALLWORTH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611319VELMA L. WALLACE EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610040CHARLES & AMY MAHIN SCHOLARSHIP
210591JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN EDUCATION
610768ROBERT E. ANDERSON/LEONARD M. CHAFFEE SCHOLARSHIP
610777DR. ROBERT HOLMER SCHOLARSHIP
610338ADRA C. JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610484MARGARET CRAIG MEEK MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211304J. BRANDON MOORE CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610875NYGAARD FAMILY COLLEGE OF APPLIED STUDIES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610507WALTER WINE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610882CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION SCHOLARSHIP
610817JOSEPHINE BROWN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210988"DR. JOHN" SCHOLARSHIP FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
610769BILL UMPHREY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610782NANCY C. MILLETT SCHOLARSHIP
610063GLADYS TAGGART SCHOLARSHIP
610065ANDREA ULEBERG MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
610071DAVID BARD WAINWRIGHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610053ROBERT T. PATE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610720HERBERT & LAVINA HANNAM ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610690FLOYD M. & ZELLA M. FARMER EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610583ART AND GLADYS ANDERSON FELLOWSHIP
610498SID F. AND MAY W. MOORE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610622LINWOOD SEXTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610392J. MARTYN WALSH ENGLISH EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
210394RATES FUND SCHOLARSHIP
610385MARY & HARRY HITCHCOCK ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610383SUE F. BAIR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610504HUMAN PERFORMANCE STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP
611121LIEUTENANT SAMUEL R. GARDNER EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610143JOE HULL SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
611175STEPHANIE MCCART MEMORIAL TEACHING SCHOLARSHIP
610505VERNON & MARJORIE WILLIAMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611214JACALYN STRONG SCHOLARSHIP FOR EDUCATION MAJORS
610134TONY AND CATHY DURANO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611162ROLAND BANKS HONORARY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610084THELMA R. BARCUS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610191SIMCOX FAMILY ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
6105101993 UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM STUDENT'S SCHOLARSHIP
610741FERN WORDEN AND FREDERICK WIELAND SCHOLARSHIP
610088AMELYA TANNER ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610575NADINE & KENNETH GLEASON SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
202800STERLING LEWALLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610341BARRY & CINDY SCHWAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF APPLIED STUDIES
611055KLEPPER FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN EDUCATION
610115GLENN E. & INEZ M. PEARCE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610222NORMAN CASH MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610232THOMAS P. CORNTHWAITE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610266JULIA D. LASTER ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610282DELLA BATES INMAN ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610287VIRGINIA L. YOUNKER ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610359PHYLLIS BURGESS/MILDRED LUTZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610416GERALDINE RATHBONE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF APPLIED STUDIES
610430ELINOR WELLS KEESLING EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610449VERA M. LINN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610476RUTH & C. HENRY NATHAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF APPLIED STUDIES
610706JAMES E. ANDERSON, SR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610811JOHN M. AND NELDA NICKEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610823LEONARD M. CHAFFEE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610860DALE AND LEONA ALLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610872O. CARROLL & NELLE NOEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610274MARCUS TAYLOR BALLENGER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611322J. BRANDON MOORE SCHOLARSHIP
211578JANIS LIN BAIR SCHOLARSHIP FOR FUTURE ELEMENTARY EDUCATORS
611491DONN AND JAN HIGGINS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
253700DELMAR D. KLOCKE SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610721DWANE L. & VELMA L. WALLACE ENDOWMENT
610378JEROLD AND MARIE LIEBST ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
211653Spirit Strong Program Support
211656Society of Young Women's Scientists & Engineers Scholarship
211627Hillis-Valadez Family Scholarship
211639James Gross Engineering Memorial Scholarship
610292ROBERT B. HELD ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610335HARRY W. HORN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610399RICHARD & BETTYE TUMLINSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610403CLAUDE A. FOLTZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
610532HAROLD J. VARHANIK SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610543WALTER H. BEECH & OLIVE ANN BEECH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
610695WOMEN'S AERONAUTICAL ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
210590JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
610102WILLIAM R. AND MILA KIMEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610107JOHN L. TUSH ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610110LACHENMAYR ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610126JANET I. BURNHAM ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610155DR. RONALD L. PANTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
610210DR. ALBERT L. GOSMAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
610221SOCIETY OF ALLIED WEIGHT ENGINEERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610178HARLAN E. POPP & ROBERT W. ALLEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
610995ROBERT & SHARON BAILEY ENDOWED PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610570SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610156RICHARD & BARBARA HOLLOWAY ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611207BERT SMITH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
611120RICHARD FINK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610113BECK EXCELLENCE IN COMMUNICATIONS AWARD ENDOWED FUND
610251H. RUSSELL BOMHOFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
611084ROY R. AND SHERRY A. PHILLIPS ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610556DONALD L. HOMMERTZHEIM MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
611104MARVEL NORDYKE WHITE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
610388MALCOLM S. DOGGETT ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611032WILMER FREUND MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610578ALEX PETROFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
610671EARL R. HUTTON SCHOLARSHIP IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
610062HAROLD & MELBA SULLIVAN AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
610805WALTER H. BEECH SCHOLARSHIP IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
210938SUSTAINABILITY TUITION ASSISTANCE FUND
611231BRENTON D. MYERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610030JOHN C. & MAUDE A. JAMES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610895VERDA COLAW MEMORIAL ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611246JOHN A. SEE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610856ABBOTT AEROSPACE COMPOSITES, LLC. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610435CURTIS D. & KAY P. LAGREE ENGINEERING/BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610060EDGAR C. STEWART MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
210893COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610812WILLIAM AND RITA DYER MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610776JAMES AND FRANCES TRAPP MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
210723CHANGING FACES OF ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611237CHARLES G. BAIR ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611233OXLEY FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
611273SCOTT E. SOICE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610226LARRY D. AND JANIS M. FRUTIGER ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611248HARTMAN REIGLER SCHOLARSHIP
610277WALLACE ALUMNI LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP
610082AIRBUS AMERICAS ENGINEERING, INC. ENDOWED AEROSPACE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611289PROFESSOR MELVIN H. SNYDER SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
610205BILL WILHELM ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
211327ILLUMINATING ENGINEERING SOCIETY (IES) OF WICHITA SCHOLARSHIP
611366JOHN S. FRETZ FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
211518AMETEK WOMEN IN ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611258JOHN AND DEANNA CHENOWETH ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
211238MKEC ENGINEERING CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
211510HIGH TOUCH PATRICIA RIDDLE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211511LARRY AND JANIS FRUTIGER CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
211394MILLENNIUM CONCEPTS, INC. SCHOLARSHIP
611420AMETEK WOMEN IN ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611457HAYNES MORGAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611488HOOVER FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING
211405NETAPP ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
211545RAZA FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF MUSSARAT & SAJID RAZA
611464REDDY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
611250MALTBIE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
211309QING LUNG JAGODA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611066NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611307MARLIN D. BREER ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611181MERLIN AND CLEDA MARLOW SCHOLARSHIP
210704SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIPS
610463BRUCE & CONNIE PETERMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
611358PETE REYNOLDS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211382PALAZOLA & BENMOUSSA SCHOLARSHIP
210566KANSAS BEST SCHOLARSHIP
611377PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS (PEC) SCHOLARSHIP
210368BOEING FEMALE ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210369BOEING ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210370BOEING CURRENT FELLOWSHIP IN ENGINEERING
210371BOEING ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210377BOEING SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210714BOEING NATIONAL SOCIETY OF BLACK ENGINEERS (NSBE) SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210850BOEING SOCIETY OF HISPANIC PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS (SHPE) SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611330WADSWORTH FAMILY STUDENT-ATHLETE SCHOLARSHIP
611329SHERA BARTON MEMORIAL VOCAL FELLOWSHIP
611364DR. PHIL AND LINDA ALLEN MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF DR. THOMAS WINE
211344ROB KENAGY AND TAMMY MENHUSEN-KENAGY SCHOLARSHIP FOR MUSIC EDUCATION
611352ROB KENAGY AND TAMMY MENHUSEN-KENAGY SCHOLARSHIP FOR MUSIC EDUCATION
611300ROBERT R. WARRENDER ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610557GEORGE & MARY JANE GIBSON OPERA SCHOLARSHIP, FELLOWSHIP AND/OR ASSISTANTSHIP
611386ROGER MCCLURE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN PIANO
211376INEZ SCHOLARSHIP
611371INEZ SCHOLARSHIP
610958STUCKY FAMILY MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611281PAMELA J. POSTIER PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP
211459RICHARD C. WELSBACHER THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
210437MARY R. WURTH CURRENT MUSIC FELLOWSHIP
611318VELMA L. WALLACE MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611363LINDA S. HAMILTON MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611462DR. JAY C. DECKER AND ALICE GRABER DECKER MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611428VERNE AND LORENE GLEASON SCHOLARSHIP FOR PIANO OR VOICE
211560PAMELA TELLEJOHN HAYES & LARRY WILSON HAYES CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
211575HICKMAN SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN VOCAL MUSIC
611478CHORAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611155GLEN & CELIA GOERING FAMILY ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611458DEVORE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211523CLARK BRITTON FUND
211531AT THE BARRE SUMMER SCHOLARSHIP
611486JANICE CHAMBERS RAMSEY SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSICAL THEATRE
611487JANICE CHAMBERS RAMSEY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FOR VOCAL MUSIC
611261JUNE STONE ALLEN SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611431KENT & MARTHA SHAWVER ORGAN SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN HONOR OF VEE GORDON
211493SONDRA MCCOY SCHOLARSHIP FOR MUSIC EDUCATION STUDENTS
611454WILLIAM R. LANGENWALTER SCHOLARSHIP
611456HELEN M. BROWN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN VOCAL MUSIC
611437ERNEE LOU MCGUIRE SCHOLARSHIP FOR VOCAL & INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC EDUCATION
611434LIANE AND Y.S. LIU SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN MUSIC
611425ACE AWARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611427EMELIA "MILLY" GINGRICH VOCAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611408DANA C. KARR SCHOLARSHIP
611409SUSAN M. CLARK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611414MARILYN BENYSHEK MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611415BRUCE AND CONNIE PETERMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
211246TURTLE SCHOLARSHIP FOR DANCE
210829ALETA & MARVIN GILE PIANO CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
211252HISTORICAL MUSICAL INSTRUMENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611287VIRGINIA LAWRENCE LINDBLADE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ORGAN
210593JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
611272BEVERLY NEAL SHEA (MM '64) SCHOLARSHIP
610815BILLIE SMITH MEMORIAL & WICHITA WOMEN'S CHORALE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610401LARRY GILE MEMORIAL VIOLIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611034MIRA MERRIMAN SCHOLARSHIP
611245NICHOLAS G. CHARVAT VOCAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611229BEVERLY & G.E. HUTTON JR MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611194KIRBY'S STEVE SCHROEDER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610235KIRK P. POSTIER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC
611012DAVID AND VIVIAN BERNARD AND JOHN DAVID BOYD SCHOLARSHIP IN PRINTMAKING
611326GERALDINE WILLIAMS/MARY RECK MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP BY THE WICHITA MUSICAL CLUB
610439WALTER J. DUERKSEN AND VIRGINIA K. DUERKSEN MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610150ANN WALENTA ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610237THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB INES PRATT JAMISON ENDOWED VOICE SCHOLARSHIP
610269WALTER AND KAYE MYERS ENDOWMENT FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE IN AND THROUGH THE ARTS
610500JACKIE SMITH SOUTHARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610729ERWIN L. FEIERTAG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610034JAMES KERR BANDSMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610701GEORGE SAWALLIS '27 AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE (SCHOLARSHIP)
610665ESTHER V. & CLAYTON P. STAPLES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
611238ALETA & MARVIN GILE PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610774JULIAENNE WEAVER MASTERS THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
610778GORDON W. EVANS SCHOLARSHIP
610760HOWARD E. ELLIS MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610761ROBERT M. KISKADDEN ART SCHOLARSHIP
610798MELBA CORNWELL BUDGE PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610802MARTHA M. FLEMING DANCE SCHOLARSHIP
610089EDITH & GLENN HERRIN MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610066FRANCES AMBROSE WALLINGFORD PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610070GEORGE D. WILNER ACHIEVEMENT AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
610702HENRY & HELEN GOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610754SIGMA ALPHA IOTA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610755GORDON AND DOROTHY TERWILLIGER ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611106TWENTIETH CENTURY CLUB ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610396SAMUEL RAMEY OPERA FELLOWSHIP
610304ELEANOR DOTY CLAIR SCHOLARSHIP
610339CHARLES LINDSLEY ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610614RONALD MASON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (FOR FRENCH HORN)
610619AUDREY NEEDLES SCHOLARSHIP FUND
611031JOYCE CAVAROZZI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THEATRE
610162JON & KELLY CALLEN MUSICAL THEATRE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611018BILL THOMSON SCHOLARSHIP IN JAZZ
210477FORREST C. AND FRANCES H. LATTNER ORCHESTRA CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610192MARY LOUISE & JAMES TASHEFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF ART & DESIGN
611064NANCY KASSEBAUM BAKER SCHOLARSHIP FOR ART & DESIGN
610174BARBARA & DAVID ROLPH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ART & DESIGN
210420SPECIAL MUSIC EDUCATION SERVICE FELLOWSHIP
610099DIANA HERBERT WARNER ENDOWED PIANO FELLOWSHIP
610106THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB MABEL & MILO WRIGHT ENDOWED PIANO FELLOWSHIP
610142BOBBIE J. BASTIAN ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF MUSIC
610169ROSLYN R. CADMAN FELLOWSHIP IN FINE ARTS
611158OTIS & MARIAN WELLS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
210322MUSIC THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
210818WILLIAM AND JUDITH WYNNE MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
210894COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS GENERAL CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
250100MARY R. KOCH SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
210805BERNSTORF FAMILY FELLOWSHIP IN SPECIAL MUSIC EDUCATION
610013JOE LEE CRAMER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610007MARJORIE CALKINS PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
210752LENA T MITCHELL CELLO SCHOLARSHIP
207100ALAN A. LAZARUS SCHOOL OF MUSIC TRUMPET SCHOLARSHIP
210266OVERSTREET MUSICAL THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
611206MARILYN VELASQUEZ FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
610697RUTH ANN REAGAN MEMORIAL
611195MARJORIE LOIS GRAHAM SCHOLARSHIP
610534GEORGE & BRENDA FARHA ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN OPERA
611202CAROLINA ENEGREN SCHOLARSHIP
611076MICKEY AND PETE ARMSTRONG PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP
610407MARCUS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR EXCELLENCE IN THE FINE ARTS
610426MAX E. AND LOIS J. HUBBARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610003THURLOW LIEURANCE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610087GLENN & JOANNE GOODMAN ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610494MARK RINDT ENDOWED MEMORIAL BAND SCHOLARSHIP
610717JAMES P. ROBERTSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
210515STEPHEN V. IMBLER PIANO PERFORMANCE SCHOLARSHIP
611060DR. FORREST E. RICHERT MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
227000JAMES L. HARDY DEPARTMENTAL FUND FOR THE SCHOOL OF MUSIC
237400LEE SOUTHWELL NAFTZGER II MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
258200BRETT NEFF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610006MERRILL D. BOSWORTH MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610052ADRIAN E. POULIOT SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610092THELMA WINN ART HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP
610111BILL & MARIE SAMPSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC
610144LOUISE K. AND RICHARD D. DICKEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610175DAVIS-HAYTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC EDUCATION
611038HOLLIS AND MARY BREWER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610224INES JAMISON ENDOWED VOCAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610239ALFRED S. & ESTHER U. PERRY ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610259IRMA TETEN EBEL ENDOWED ART SCHOLARSHIP
610288MELVIN AND MARJORIE FLETCHER ENDOWED VOICE SCHOLARSHIP
610352ETHEL JANE ROBERTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610363DR. HARRISON BOUGHTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610366CHARLES & BETTY SHIDELER MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610371JOSEPHINE B. FUGATE ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610395KIM STEPHENS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT FOR EXCELLENCE IN DANCE (SCHOLARSHIP)
610405SARAH SHIRKEY GIETZEN OPERA SCHOLARSHIP
610424MARY JANE TEALL THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
610428EARL RICHARD BACKUS MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610438SCHAEFER, JOHNSON, COX, FREY & ASSOCIATES, P.A. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610455ROGER A., PATRICIA K. AND BRUCE E. HART ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610465WALLACE H. PADDOCK ART & DESIGN SCHOLARSHIP
610483JAMES W. & MILDRED S. KOCI ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610485MARTHA NEVLING LANGLOIS ENDOWED VIOLIN SCHOLARSHIP
610503ELIZABETH PARROTT SKAER MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610539VERYLE HERIFORD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610542WALTER H. BEECH & OLIVE ANN BEECH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC
610547CHRISTINE F. PAULSEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS
610566BETTY VAN ARSDALE BURNS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS
610632RANDAL M. JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610634CLARA M. BLUME ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF ART AND DESIGN
610635GEORGE A. BLUME ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GRAPHIC DESIGN
610672MARY GARVIN PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610715JUNE M. LAIR ENDOWMENT FOR THE ARTS (SCHOLARSHIP)
610723JAY & LILLIAN KORNFELD MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610734JAMES CEASAR MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610736ELMER & MABEL WORTHINGTON MUSIC AWARDS (SCHOLARSHIPS)
610766JOHN D. SCHNEIDER MUSIC EDUCATION AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
610770RAYMOND LECLAIR BUDGE ART SCHOLARSHIP
610772FRANK & MARGARET KESSLER MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS
610800LOUISE FINDLAY MUSIC AWARDS
610806PAUL R. WUNSCH SCHOLARSHIP
610807LLOYD R. BELL ENDOWED MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610816LARRY HARTMANN MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610820VINCENT CANZONERI STRING SCHOLARSHIP
610887HENRY J. AND TINA NICKEL SCHOLARSHIP
210346SPECIAL MUSIC EDUCATION SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP
610328RACHEL L. GRACE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611526ILENE BOMHOFF SCHOLARSHIP IN DIGITAL ARTS
211665John & Elizabeth Weatherby Scholarship/Fellowship in Fine Arts
211603BIKKI BEVELHYMER FUND TO SUPPORT STUDENTS IN THE SCHOOL OF DIGITAL ARTS
611525FRED J. VALENTINE FINE ARTS SCHOLARSHIP
611517MARILYN S. SMITH MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
611507DOLORES AND CHARLES CRUM MAINSTAGE THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
611505BRENDA FARHA FELLOWSHIP IN OPERA
211579EDUARDO P. CAMPUZANO, M.D., SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN MUSIC
611515EDUARDO P. CAMPUZANO, M.D., SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN MUSIC
611502Rebecca S. Leonard Music Scholarship
211577JAMES AND SUNEE WAYMIRE SCHOLARSHIP
211544KANSAS CITY ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
611450GREG & CAROL DENEWILER SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE CENTER FOR COMBATING HUMAN TRAFFICKING
211582PRATT COUNTY ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
211225WSU FOUNDATION CORE VALUES SCHOLARSHIP
611192MIKE LUETHYE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211658Women for Women's Innovation Scholarship Fund
211657Michael "Doc" Engber - Phi Delta Theta Scholarship
611448Wilma Zella Wethington-Hadley Scholarship
611529Paul Lueker Brotherhood Scholarship
610340CHET STONG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610358AMIE MONTGOMERY STUDENT AMBASSADOR SOCIETY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610360GERALD 'GERB' SINSEL MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610361WSU STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610375DENISE P. MEREDITH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610380GORE SCHOLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610394VETA MCMAHAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610397LINWOOD SEXTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610398ESTELA MARTINEZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610406JACK AND JERI HINKLE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610410J. A. AND MILDRED WOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610437FRANCIS AND DOROTHY HARMON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610441JEANNE BROOKS GART ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610443EVELYN SPINES DICK MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611061DONALD D. SBARRA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611065WAYNE AND PAULINE MEANS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210113FRANK E. & HARRIET E. "BETTY" HEDRICK SCHOLARSHIP
210130BARN'RDS SCHOLARSHIP
210229RON AND PEARL KOPITA SCHOLARSHIP
210450NANCY J. BERNER SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP
252000GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610073KENNETH FELL MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610077TRANSTECS CORPORATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610123HELEN G. & WILLIAM C. FINE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610825A. J. & JEAN BACHUS SCHOLARSHIP
610852NETTIE & J. W. RICKMAN SCHOLARSHIP
610868SOPHIA BERMAN MOLK ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
610874JOHN W. PAGE SCHOLARSHIP
610880PAUL V. ELLIOTT SCHOLARSHIP
610885SAM & MILLY MARCUS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610890J. DEAN RICKMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610176JESSICA GREIS EDWARDSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE SGA PRESIDENT
610179JOHN R. LEONARD ENDOWED BOOK SCHOLARSHIP
610217GLEN W. JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610325H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610227ROBERT AND DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED LIFEGUARD SCHOLARSHIP
610456MR. VERNON CHASE ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610487MCDONALD'S HONORS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610546MELBA V. HUGHES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610551MIKE TAYLOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610565WSU EMPLOYEE AND DEPENDENT SCHOLARSHIP
610597BERNICE AND JACK REES SCHOLARSHIP
610618EVELYN A. HINTON SCHOLARSHIP
610627VIRGINIA MURPHY ENGEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610633J. W. BROWN AND HAZEL BROWN MEMORIAL FUND
611003NICK MORK BIG BROTHERS/BIG SISTERS SCHOLARSHIP
610674MARGARET GILLESPIE BREHM SCHOLARSHIP
610698BIG BROTHERS & BIG SISTERS OF SEDGWICK COUNTY SCHOLARSHIP
610704CLARK & ROWENA AHLBERG SCHOLARSHIP
610724VAN DILLA CHAPELL ESTATE SCHOLARSHIP
610725ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
610747HELEN JOHNSON FRANK SCHOLARSHIP
611069LEE AND CAROLYN RILEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611056ALLEN BOGE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
214400WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR HOUSING
611189MARY M. ZONGKER SCHOLARSHIP
611193PAUL G. STARR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR IMA AT WSU
239200WICHITA SCOTTISH RITE - HERMAN SHORB SCHOLARSHIP
611166OPAL JEAN & KEITH GAINES ENDOWED ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP
611171MOTHER JONES MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610350GEORGETTA TYNDALE HUNTSBARGER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611208LAIR FOUNDATION 9/11 VETERAN SCHOLARSHIP
611157PHI DELTA THETA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610025GLEN GARDNER MEMORIAL PRIZE (SCHOLARSHIP)
610005LOUISA J. BYINGTON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611150BUCKLEY FAMILY AMERICAN INDIAN SCHOLARSHIP
210134WSU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LICENSE PLATE SCHOLARSHIP
610530KAROL AND EARL CALLISON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610317ABERCROMBIE SCHOLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611023HISTORIC MIDTOWN CITIZENS ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611172RON & PEARL KOPITA STUDENT SUCCESS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611125FLORA LEA, CHESLEY AND RUTH WALLIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611129LEOTA DECARSKY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610362WSU STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION SUMMER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610136LOY AND KAY WOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610793MABEL FAY & JERRY GILLESPIE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
611134VIRGIL AND AUDINE BARGMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610705ROBERT G. LANGENWALTER & DOROTHY H. REAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND AT WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY
611163ALUMNI TRADITION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610894HOLIDAY CARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610168JOHN H. TJADEN PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611072FOLEY EQUIPMENT-FOLEY RENTAL SCHOLARSHIP
610035GEORGE DAVID LODGE SCHOLARSHIP
610038LENORA N. MCGREGOR SCHOLARSHIP
610083DUANE J. AND JANET W. BUCKLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210457THE HAYES COMPANY, INC. SCHOLARSHIP
611080ANTHONY MADRIGAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611103DR. G. D. ROBINSON SCHOLARSHIP
611089SHELLI HERMAN LEADERSHIP & ACHIEVEMENT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611078FRED AND MYRNA CLAYTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611097TURNER FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610830DELANO MAGGARD, JR. GRADUATE RESEARCH GRANT
610639CONSTANCE LOUISE ROUTH DECKER - KANSAS SOCIETY DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210793ANGIE CLAYTON BROWN AND JEFFREY BROWN CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610336EUGENE M. & MARGARET ANN HUGHES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611109GEORGE D. AND SHIRLEY SCOTT BLUME ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610451HAZEL M. (HUGHES) BARFOOT ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611035DOROTHY C. EVANS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610652RANDALL B. KIESAU FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610654CARL R. KRUEGER FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610656THOMAS B. OWEN, JR. FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610648JOHN W. DUREN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611067PAMELA CLANCY AMMAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610662JACK R. VETTER FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610661JOHN R. TAYLOR FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610660RICHARD N. STINES FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610659THOMAS T. SHEDDEN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610658EUGENE ROBINSON FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610653MALORY W. KIMMEL FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610651RONALD G. JOHNSON FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610650MARTIN E. HARRISON FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610647DONALD G. CHRISTIAN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610655STEPHEN MOORE FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610756COL. JAMES J. JABARA SCHOLARSHIP
610059SOROSIS ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610069GRACE WILKIE SCHOLARSHIP
610031J. R. & INEZ W. JAY SCHOLARSHIP
610033JOHN FITZGERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610045OLIVE BAKER NEASE SCHOLARSHIP
611221LUCILLE CAMPION SCHOLARSHIP
610773CHARLES & HELEN GRAVES SCHOLARSHIP
610293ESTELLE HAMILTON GOTTLOB ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210994HUMAN ORGANISM LAB SCHOLARSHIP
610795BANK IV ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610783MYRRL HOUCK SCHOLARSHIP
610821EDITH & HARRY DARBY FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
611249ELVA LEA WISE SCHOLARSHIP
610021GLICKMAN FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
661124LAWRENCE A. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP
611243LAWRENCE A. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP
610014DAISY STEVER & LISLE STEPHEN CONGDON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610032WICHITA ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610051MABEL A. PUTNAM SCHOLARSHIP
610897THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB/MABEL & MILO WRIGHT ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610804THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB-CAROL & ELTON HOLMAN ENDOWED FLUTE SCHOLARSHIP
610167JOHN LIGGETT GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP
611256SCHUNK-GROHE REACH ABROAD SCHOLARSHIP
611343KENT A. MAUK GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP
610411NANCY JOHNSON WRIGHT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611323TONY & DENISE BARTEL SCHOLARSHIP
274000DEL ROSKAM SCHOLARSHIP
611264RICHARD D. MUMA & RICK A. CASE EQUALITY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211289LEON TRAMMELL SCHOLARSHIP
611285FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610475R.B.P. GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
611213MARVIN & KATHERINE POSTIER SCHOLARSHIP
610711WICHITA OIL SECRETARIES ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
611242JERE AND BENNIE KECKLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611251RANDY J. JACKSON SCHOLARSHIP
610898WILLIAM O. LONG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
270800BOYER EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP
611026JOYCE ALLISON PRICE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611045NOTESTINE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
610699CLASS OF '27 SCHOLARSHIP
610147MIRANDA MORRISON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211213PAKISTANI STUDENT ASSOCIATION TAKBEER SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611286MEL HAMBELTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210955SHOCKER EMPLOYEE & DEPENDENT SCHOLARSHIP
611232WICHITA INDEPENDENT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
210934FAIRY GODMOTHERS FUND
610042DELTA UPSILON-MEN OF WEBSTER SCHOLARSHIP
610347GOEBEL FAMILY STAR LUMBER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210116GOEBEL FAMILY STAR LUMBER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611219PHI SIG SCHOLARSHIP
611413RALPH AND SUE VAUTRAVERS SCHOLARSHIP
611429STEVE WISDOM MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611419R.D. AND JOAN DALE HUBBARD SCHOLARSHIP FOR HORATIO ALGER SCHOLARS
611301DEBORAH J. BARDO SCHOLARSHIP
611276NAOMI AND CLYDE CARPENTER SCHOLARSHIP
211277CONSTANCE L. "CONNIE" ANDERSON SCHOLARSHIP
211287GREAT PLAINS VENTURES EMPLOYEE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611444DENNY KLEPPER SCHOLARSHIP FOR COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP
610489LAWRENCE A. & ALMA A. PRAY LALLEMENT & MAURICE I. LALLEMENT SCHOLARSHIP
611087DR. DHARMA DESILVA ENDOWED INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610283JAMES J. RHATIGAN LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611465KENNETH B. GREEN AND HOLLY L. WATHAN SCHOLARSHIP
611466CLEO SIMMONDS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211497MISSY WHALEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211512THOMAS SIMPSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611046ELIZABETH AND DON KING INTERNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP
211574MARK AND STACY PARKINSON SCHOLARSHIP FOR FIRST GENERATION IMMIGRANT STUDENTS
611479LES AND DONNA ZIMMERMAN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
211513GOLLING FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
211473LINWOOD SEXTON SCHOLARSHIP
211563VIRGINIA SMITH FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST SCHOLARSHIP
211536GIVE SOMETHING BACK SCHOLARSHIP
611497MICHAEL AND KAREN MARGRAVE SCHOLARSHIP
611496DAN AND JILL BECKER FUND
211561LATTNER FAMILY FOUNDATION FUND
611378GERALD W. PIKE RURAL SCHOLARSHIP
210972DR. ROBERT L. KASHA M.D. SCHOLARSHIP
210607MARGERY AND WILLIAM SADOWSKY SCHOLARSHIP
610039PEARL J. MILBURN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611398LOYAL SERVICE THROUGH SHOCKER SPIRIT SCHOLARSHIP
611405SHIRLEY J. DIEKER SCHOLARSHIP
610100CARL AND THELMA DEWELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611382WILLIAM (BILL) AND GAILA M. HENRY SCHOLARSHIP
211377KENNETH B. GREEN & HOLLY L. WATHAN SCHOLARSHIP
611227KATHLEEN & JOHN VAN SAUN SCHOLARSHIP
611149ASHOK AND TRISH BAJAJ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP AND FELLOWSHIP
211299BRIAN AND JOY HEINRICHS SCHOLARSHIP
610996BRIAN AND JOY HEINRICHS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610023HARRY GORE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610529DEBORAH G. HAYNES & R. LARRY BEAMER SCHOLARSHIP
210984AFRICAN AMERICAN FACULTY & STAFF ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611406DENIS H. DIEKER SCHOLARSHIP
210701MARJORIE N. (REEDY) SELBY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
297800"1970 FOOTBALL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP"
211461MALINDA AND THEROLD MATNEY CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
611422MALINDA AND THEROLD MATNEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
611346LARRY AND TREVA HICKOK STUDENT-ATHLETE SCHOLARSHIP
610206INDIAN STUDENT ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610613WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610646MARVIN G. BROWN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611234MAHA MAGGIE SAWAN FELLOWSHIP FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
610321ABERCROMBIE EMPLOYEE SCHOLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610452DR. LAITEN L. & VERNA NYE CAMIEN MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
610517DORA WALLACE HODGSON ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610158E. L. CORD FOUNDATION ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610313MICHAEL P. TILFORD GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
611062DONALD D. SBARRA ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610246OLLIE A. AND J. O. HESKETT GRADUATE FELLOWSHIPS
611159LAWRENCE & PAULINE STETTHEIMER ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP FOR GRADUATE EDUCATION
611471JAYNE AND GLENN MILBURN FELLOWSHIP
611521DOROTHY AND BILL COHEN HONORS COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP
211388HONORS COLLEGE KOCH SCHOLARS PROGRAM
611394DOROTHY AND BILL COHEN HONORS COLLEGE ENHANCEMENT SCHOLARSHIP
211635Battin-Lester Corporate Responsibility Scholarships/Fellowships and Panel Fund
211624SANDRA C. GARMON BIBB CHP 50TH ANNIVERSARY COMMEMORATIVE SCHOLARSHIP
211625SANDRA C. GARMON BIBB CHP 50TH ANNIVERSARY COMMEMORATIVE FELLOWSHIP
211667Patricia G. Smith Nursing Scholarship
211471LEGEND FELLOWS PROGRAM FUND
611385CAROLYN M. AND PAUL B. HARRISON LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIP
611052KENT AND JANET KRUSKE FELLOWSHIP IN SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
211583DELTA DENTAL OF KANSAS STUDENT KIT FUND
239000MARY KLOCKE SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611506LULA M. AND HERBERT P. HARRISON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611170DR. DIANE E. HUNTLEY SCHOLARSHIP IN DENTAL HYGIENE
611390KATHRYN C. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610219GUS AND MARY CAMPUZANO SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
611266JUNETTA M. FRENCH EVERETT RDH, BSDH SCHOLARSHIP
611014DEAN'S STUDENT AMBASSADOR COUNCIL-PETER COHEN LEADERSHIP IN HEALTH CARE SCHOLARSHIP
610247NYGAARD FAMILY COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610349VICTORIA RODRIGUEZ TENNISSEN NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
611489JACOBS SCHOLARS PROGRAM
611510SCHIERLING NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
611473DR. NOEL D. MATKIN FELLOWSHIP IN AUDIOLOGY
211552SCHIERLING NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
211558HADWIN GRADUATE NURSING FELLOWSHIP
610585HAROLD P. "HAL" GATES MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
611435EDGAR C. AND ALICE R. MATTESON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR WOMEN IN THE COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS
211507NURSING ALUMNI SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP
611455BETTY DUTCHER AND EMYLOU KEITH ENDOWED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
611452AL AND AMBUR (MILLER) ALFARO RDH, BSDH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN DENTAL HYGIENE
611436MARY LEE & ELIJAH GARMON, SR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
611225O'BLENESS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211454GARMON FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP & FELLOWSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610759CHRISTOPHER RALPH KNAPP MEMORIAL ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
611075WICHITA SCOTTISH RITE CHARITABLE TRUST FELLOWSHIP IN COMMUNICATION SCIENCES & DISORDERS
211234BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF KANSAS FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611085AMY HOLLINGSWORTH BLASI SCHOLARSHIP IN DENTAL HYGIENE
611270MILDRED L. LANTZ SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610738PAUL CHRISTOPHER & JOHN TIMOTHY ROSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611280MEGAN DEBES ESCALANTE SCHOLARSHIP
611152BERNICE K. LINK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN GERONTOLOGY
610896WESLEY FOUNDATION WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
611268Aetna Scholarship/Fellowship in Public Health Sciences
611279KARI RINEHART MEMORIAL DENTAL HYGIENE SCHOLARSHIP
610125DRS. TIM AND KIM SCANLAN ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP FUND
211305CRG LABORATORIES SCHOLARSHIP
211283QINXI FAN DOCTORAL ASSISTANCE FUND IN PHYSICAL THERAPY
611228LOIS RUTH SWAN DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP IN NURSING
611086LINDA BRANTNER/DELTA DENTAL OF KANSAS FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN DENTAL HYGIENE
610376CHARLES W. & MARGARET D. MULLIKIN FELLOWSHIP IN GERONTOLOGY
610309ZONA RICHARDSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610414DR. MARY BLOOD ENDOWED HEALTH PROFESSIONS SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610743SAM AND ROSEMARY SHERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FUND
610771CHRISTOPHER BENN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610824SIDONIE FAIRES MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610827CLAYTON H. SHAW/PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT STUDENT SOCIETY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610314RAY W. ROSE MEMORIAL ENDOWED NURSING FELLOWSHIP
611215GLADYS H. ALLEY SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610159VIA CHRISTI CLINIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611073BARBARA WILLIAMS HODSON SCHOLARSHIP IN COMMUNICATION SCIENCES & DISORDERS
610677DR. ROBERT F. & JUDITH MALONE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610691EDITH A. GARLOCK SCHOLARSHIP
610024GRAND ARMY OF THE REPUBLIC LIVING MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210820DR. NOEL D. MATKIN CURRENT FELLOWSHIP IN AUDIOLOGY
611122BOB AND DARLENE ANDERSON ACCELERATED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
611124J. ELEANOR WEBB ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611117WICHITA DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN DENTAL HYGIENE
210852TWENTIETH CENTURY CLUB CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610902WESLEY FOUNDATION WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN MATERNAL/CHILD NURSING
610296SAM & ROSEMARY SHERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610434GENEY AND CRAMER REED ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611029KANSAS ACADEMY OF PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
611077GENE J. AND MARIE A. MILES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP IN NURSING
610093PATRICIA J. MCNAMARA HUNTINGTON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610145DR. JANICE RIORDAN SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF NURSING
610154HERMINA "MINNIE" FITZPATRICK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610157DIANA ANDERSON ENDOWED MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610193REGNA L. BEHRING WHITTAKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611027ORVILLE AND MARGARET BOLTON ENDOWED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
610250CLINICAL LABORATORY MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION (CLMA) - WHEATLANDS CHAPTER - ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610267JULIA D. LASTER ENDOWED HEALTH PROFESSIONS SCHOLARSHIP
610344HELEN HALSTEAD NURSING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610355VERA AND SKIP SKELTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610367CHARLES & BETTY SHIDELER MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610369TRINIE SANCHEZ-GIETZEN ENDOWED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
610559KANSAS DENTAL HYGIENIST'S ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
610563COMMUNICATION SCIENCES AND DISORDERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610626J. KEITH GRAHAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610666HAZEL & ED BROOKINGS SCHOLARSHIPS
610767OLA OSBORN PIPER SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610843ALLENE NELSON HENDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610499KEN O. WELK PHYSICAL THERAPY FELLOWSHIP
610182H. JOANN MCKINLEY ENDOWED PHYSICAL THERAPY FELLOWSHIP
610571STAN & ROSALIND SCUDDER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610297VICKY S. KOEHN BROOKHOUSER MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210764GEORGE E. & BLANCHE STERLING CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN NURSING
610828ARTHUR AND ANNABELLE JOHNSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610074MARVIS J. LARY PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610640DR. SUSAN F. KRUGER SCHOOL OF NURSING SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210699MARY LEE HEANEY MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP IN ARNP
610263ROBERT & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610844MARY A. VARHANIK SCHOLARSHIP
610888JOHN G. & BARBARA MCCUNE SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
611057HAROLD T. "HAL" EDWARDS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
610657CHARLES E. RICKMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210356KERRY E. GRAY SCHOLARSHIP IN INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS
221400NORMA WINGERT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610002LUELLA BOSWORTH SCHOLARSHIP (In honor of the class of 1902)
610010FLORA C. CLOUGH SCHOLARSHIP
610012D. WAYNE COULSON SCHOLARSHIP
610008DR. & MRS. ROBERT V. CHRISTIAN & DR. ROBERT V. CHRISTIAN, JR. SCHOLARSHIP
610054LARRY D. RICKS SCHOLARSHIP
610079ANNE MARIE UNDERHILL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610086W. MACK BARLOW ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
610103JACK GLIMPSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611022DARREN L. FRANCISCO SCHOLARSHIP
610243GIFFORD M. BOOTH, JR. MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610253JOHN J. HARTMAN ENDOWED SOCIOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610256CRAIG MACY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY
610268LAWRENCE A. (LARRY) WALLACE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE ELLIOTT SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION
610305DOUGLAS A. KNIGHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610318LOIS CARPENTER FOREMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610334DR. ROBERT F. AND JUDITH MALONE SCHOLARSHIP FOR ANTHROPOLOGY
610346T. REESE MARSH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610364ARTHUR W. GIBSON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610415JAMES P. HARRIS & PATRICIA WYATT-HARRIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610421KATHLIEN R. EDMISTON SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
610431BRANDY M. LONG MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610433RICHARD G. WEBSTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610444E. K. EDMISTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGY
610491EARL AND ALICE MCCASLIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610521KAY AND JOHN MORSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
610527ANITA & LARRY JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES
610536CHARLES & NINA KIRBY JONES SCHOLARSHIP IN SPEECH COMMUNICATION
610538JOHN G. & BARBARA MCCUNE SCHOLARSHIP IN LAS
610540VIRGINIA 'GINGY' BUCK LAS UNRESTRICTED SCHOLARSHIP
610548EDWARD H. TUTTLE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610549JERRY COHLMIA LAS/CHEMISTRY SCHOLARSHIP
610552FLEESON, GOOING, COULSON & KITCH, L.L.C. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610567EUGENE G. COOMBS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES
610568ROBERT N. & PRISCILLA PARTRIDGE POLITICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610584JEAN & HENRY UNRUH, JR. SCHOLARSHIP
610586DETECTIVE TERRY WAYNE MCNETT SCHOLARSHIP
610589BETTY ELLIOTT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610595JOHN L. & CARRIE L. HALFMAN SCHOLARSHIP
610601MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610602MARGUERITE BLISS & ISABEL FORD SCHOLARSHIP
610604VERA AND SKIP SKELTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN LIBERAL ARTS
610625LEE & HELEN KAMEN SCHOLARSHIP IN HISTORY
610630OLIVER ELLIOTT SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION SCHOLARSHIP
610669WAR O. & AGNES BROOKS SCHOLARSHIP
610680CHARLAINE & LYNETTE FURLEY SCHOLARSHIP
610686CHARLES R. MAYFIELD SCHOLARSHIP
610709JACK R. & BARBARA J. WORDEN SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
610737MARY WITTENBACH MEMORIAL BOOK SCHOLARSHIP
610746THE PAUL & RUTH TASCH ENDOWMENT (SCHOLARSHIP)
610752R. WESLEY MCCARTY SCHOLARSHIP
610757DONALD A. PHILLIPS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN MINERALOGY
610764MACK W. & GRACE M. WORDEN SCHOLARSHIP
610779HAROLD & EVA WEIMER GRAFTON SCHOLARSHIP
610787LEE & HELEN KAMEN SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
610794CONROY G. O'BRIEN SCHOLARSHIP
610808GRACE HOWELL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
610809LAURA MCMULLEN CROSS SCHOLARSHIP
610813STEVE STEFFY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610818SHELLEY SKILLMAN MINORITY STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP
610832JOSEPHINE A. STABLER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610847WICHITA GEM & MINERAL SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP
610848SAM C. HUTCHINSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610855CHARLES M. BUESS CHEMISTRY/BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610899CHARLES G. PEARSON SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
610853MARJORIE MCMAHON SCHOLARSHIP
610859B. LLOYD & ELEANOR B. PARKER ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
611040JOSEPH E. AND BETTY ADAMS ANGULO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610391ANNA KATHLEEN WALSH ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP
610393ANNA ELIZABETH WALSH HUMANITIES SCHOLARSHIP
610501HERMAN-FELLERS SCHOLARSHIP
610511LYNN W. WINGET PUEBLA SCHOLARSHIP
611094RACHEL A. FLETCHER ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN INTEGRATED MARKETING
610682JOHN H. SR. & MARY B. TATLOCK SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610692D. J. & TERRY SCANLON POLITICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610708DONALD R. HARBOUR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610519THE E. W. "PETE" ARMSTRONG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
610231FORUM FOR EXECUTIVE WOMEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610249LILLIAN A. WALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MODERN & CLASSICAL LANGUAGES & LITERATURE
611112JERRY B. COHLMIA FELLOWSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
611107JOHANNA L. LOPER SCHOLARSHIP IN NATURAL SCIENCES
610838DR. JACKSON O. & JANE POWELL MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
610056VERA HUTTON SEAMANS MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
210753DONNA L. SHANK POLITICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610173NAOMI ANDERSON ENDOWED SOCIAL WORK FELLOWSHIP
611047STEPHEN C. BARR ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN CREATIVE WRITING
610207EDWARD H. TUTTLE ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610330AL REID ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610384KEVIN M. ANDERSON FELLOWSHIP
610432JOAN BEREN MASTER OF ARTS IN LIBERAL STUDIES FELLOWSHIP
610312GEORGE J. & S. JIM FARHA PRE-MED STUDENT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610454HENRY & MARJORIE MALONE ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611128THOMAS P. & ELLA N. WOLF SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
611180GARY BENDER SCHOLARSHIP IN BROADCAST COMMUNICATION
610582CRESS-RENNERT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GERMAN STUDIES
611021ALAN & SHARON FEAREY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
611160WAYNE AND FRANCES POWERS BRINEGAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610643GEORGE PYLE FELLOWSHIP
610742GEORGE VAN RIPER FELLOWSHIP IN PUBLIC FINANCE
611179NELSON S. LADD PHYSICS SCHOLARSHIP
610762DOUGLAS BENDELL AWARD IN UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH AND WRITING
610057F. C. SAUER ZOOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
611183JENEVA BREWER SCHOLARSHIP IN MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS
610184DONNA AND BILL ARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611151THELMA J. & C. ROBERT BORRESEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN PSYCHOLOGY
210813DR. RONALD DAVIS CHEMISTRY FELLOWSHIP IN HONOR OF DR. ROBERT CARPER
610080RUSSELL "JIGGS" NELSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611017EVAN J & L. DARLENE FEAREY ENDOWED MATHEMATICS FELLOWSHIP
610994ELAINE O. MANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES
610679HAZEL BRANCH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610681HAROLD G. & RUBY VAN NOY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610758LESLIE BLAKE SCHOLARSHIP FOR APPLIED COMMUNICATION STRATEGIES
610707DANIEL F. MERRIAM FELLOWSHIP
610731HARRY E., BOB A. AND HELEN M. CHRISTOPHER SCHOLARSHIP
610735GEORGE A. LEWIS MEMORIAL FUND
610319FLETCHER-MCKINLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610001BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610027ARTHUR J. HOARE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610043CLINTON C. MCDONALD SCHOLARSHIP
610047DR. HENRY & MINNIE ONSGARD SCHOLARSHIP
610050PI MU EPSILON SCHOLARSHIP
610801LI'L EGIE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610780FRANK CLIFFORD MALONE RESEARCH SCHOLARSHIP
610064WALTER A. VER WIEBE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610512ROBERT V. CHRISTIAN, JR. PUEBLA SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610901DIANA SCOTT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610993DON STEPHAN & LYNN KINCHELOE-STEPHAN GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
610753GERALDINE HAMMOND SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610509GRANT Y. KENYON ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610098FRIENDS OF ANTHROPOLOGY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610161ANTHONY AND DANA GYTHIEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN HISTORY
610016SARA HYDE CORBIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
610017DR. JOHN L. EVANS PREMEDICAL TUITION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610018MARIE GRAHAM MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610878RALPH SHENK & FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610029MARY HAYMAKER SCHOLARSHIP
610884JOSEPHINE B. & JUSTUS H. FUGATE ENDOWED MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP
610826HENRY & GERRY ALLBRITTEN PRONKO SCHOLARSHIP
610841JOHN RYDJORD GRADUATE AWARD
610183JOHN & KAY MORSE ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
210355ED SHANK MOST CREATIVE WRITER SCHOLARSHIP - PRESENTED BY ARMSTRONG CHAMBERLIN
610104KIRK P. POSTIER ENDOWED MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP
610683CHARLES & NINA KIRBY JONES SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOCHEMISTRY
610862MELVIN A. KAHN AND H. JOAN GLEESON KAHN AMERICAN POLITICS SCHOLARSHIP
267200DON SALVADOR ORTIZ DE MONTELLANO MURUA PUEBLA PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP
610663LEE H. CORNELL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610786RUTH & C. HENRY NATHAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE ELLIOTT SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION
226200SULLIVAN HIGDON & SINK SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FOR ADVERTISING COPYWRITING
610044MARVIN MUNSELL FELLOWSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY
610579ANGELIKA R. HOWARD MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP FOR CONVERSATIONAL LANGUAGES
610675HUGO WALL FELLOWSHIP
610710EUGENE SAVAIANO SCHOLARSHIP IN ROMANCE LANGUAGES
610515DR. AMY C. KING SCHOLARSHIP
610713HAROLD & THELMA STEINCAMP SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610190W. JOHN & CONNIE O. MCGUIRE MODEL UN SCHOLARSHIP
610991JAMES AND MARY LOUISE TASHEFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGY
263200VICTOR MURDOCK SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
610204DONALD L. HELLAR & GWENDOLYN I. HELLAR ENDOWED GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610379PAT AND NORM ESTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610075CHARLES L. BRUNGARDT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610301WILLIAM M. AND ALMETTA M. GLENN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611033KAREN COUNTRYMAN-ROSWURM ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610523VERNON KEEL FOUNDERS AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
611184PROFESSOR ANTHONY GYTHIEL ENGLISH LITERATURE SCHOLARSHIP
611127JOHN EDWARD "JED" HURLEY, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211632TAMMY DALEY WALSTON & GARY WALSTON CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP FOR WOMEN'S STUDIES
211637Travel Seminar Current Fund
611534Engber-Pfeiffer Humanities Scholar Fund
211584ROWENA IRANI PSYCHOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
211595PATRICIA ANN SYAL SCHOLARSHIP
610903NICOLASA S. JIMENEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611513RALPH M. AND CLAUDIA M. JIMENEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610992DONNA URBOM-MCCLURE FELLOWSHIP
611508ALAN YEARY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MATHEMATICS
611412QUINCALEE BROWN ENDOWED DEBATE SCHOLARSHIP
211395BEHRMAN FAMILY RESEARCH AWARD FUND
211478WAYNE PFEIFFER SCHOLARSHIP IN MATHEMATICS
211427ALAN R. ELCRAT "ATTACK THE BLACKBOARD" MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
611401DWIGHT F. WILLIAMS CRIMINAL JUSTICE SCHOLARSHIP
611380BARBARA R SOBERNHEIM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611375KENNETH G. MILLER SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FUND FOR MATHEMATICS
610792J. ROBERT BERG SCHOLARSHIP FOR GEOLOGY
611388BILL AND PATRICIA CHAMBERLAIN MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP
211392COLLEEN LEE WOOLEY & JOHN B. WOOLEY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
211411PHILOSOPHY DEPARTMENT LECTURE SERIES AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND
211397RON MATSON SOCIOLOGY GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
211360GENERAL FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS SCHOLARSHIP
611354TAUNYA RUTENBECK FUND FOR SOCIAL WORK IN HONOR OF LARRY RUTENBECK
611451JEAN AND JOHN KNISELEY SCHOLARSHIP
211276JILL SMITH FRASCO SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211481JOHN GRIES SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
211508GORDON PARKS FELLOWSHIP
611453HALL-SCHNEIDER FAMILY PHYSICS FUND
211487BRUCE CUTLER FELLOWSHIP
211486JOAN HARGROVE SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
611432JOHN F. AND MABEL E. PATTERSON SCHOLARSHIP
610252MIKE HILL FELLOWSHIP
611433WAYNE PFEIFFER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MATHEMATICS
611365MILITARY VETERANS SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
611472SONDRA VAN METER MCCOY SCHOLARSHIP FOR LIBERAL ARTS STUDENTS
211553SCHIERLING GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610524KEN CIBOSKI SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
611482ONAH AND JACK STEELE GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP AND/OR ASSISTANTSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
211539SUELLENTROP FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN HISTORY
611511SCHIERLING GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
611342CUNNINGHAM-LEE SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOSCIENCE
211566SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE PUEBLA SUMMER PROGRAM
611480SID L. AND MADELINE L. RAILE FAIRMOUNT COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP
611499TIMOTHY T. SCRIVNER & JEANNE E. SCRIVNER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210777FAIRMOUNT COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611501GORDON PARKS FELLOWSHIP
611265DR. BETTY M. DREES & MR. WILLIAM E. DREES SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOSCIENCES
611304JILL SMITH FRASCO ENDOWMENT
611309FELLOWSHIP IN MEMORY OF DR. RANDALL M. CHAMBERS, DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR EMERITUS
611299HAROLD AND DOROTHY FRONING SCHOLARSHIP
611298RICHARD P. DODGE PHYSICAL SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIP
611312ROSALEE AND ALVIN SARACHEK AWARD FOR SCHOLARLY EXCELLENCE IN THE NATURAL SCIENCES
611308CAROLYN RISLEY HILL FUND FOR THE SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK
211335SONDRA MCCOY FELLOWSHIP IN HISTORY
611327ERACH R. TALATY ENDOWED UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
611310JEREMY HUBBARD & TAUNIA HOTTMAN SCHOLARSHIP IN COMMUNICATIONS
210993BEREXCO LLC PETROLEUM GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210991MARK & STACY PARKINSON SCHOLARSHIP IN DEBATE
611218DR. JOHN E. STANGA SCHOLARSHIP IN AMERICAN POLITICS
611099PATRICIA LEWIS ENDOWED BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
610409ALPHA GAMMA GAMMA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
222500TRIO PROGRAMS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610751SIDNEY J. BRICK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610810SOROPTIMIST SCHOLARSHIP FUND FOR WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
610446ROY L. & LETHA E. COBB MEMORIAL
210530WSU BOWLING SCHOLARSHIPS
610028BENJAMIN F. HAMMOND SCHOLARSHIP
610037KBI FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
610636COUNCIL OF UNIVERSITY WOMEN (CUW) ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610211SHIRLEY & DON BEGGS SCHOLARSHIP FOR CHILDREN OF PHYSICAL PLANT EMPLOYEES
611100BARB EDWARDS ENDOWED BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
210438WSU DAMES CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610481WSU DAMES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211541GENERAL STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211555VALENCIA K. MONK-MORGAN UPWARD BOUND MATH SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610254ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP
610464HELEN M. & A. G. CROCKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
611430DELTHA Q. COLVIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611416THORNTON E. ANDERSON-PHI DELTA THETA SCHOLARSHIP
611417SUTCLIFFE FAMILY - PHI DELTA THETA SCHOLARSHIP
611418NATHAN TENCLAY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211477WSU VETERANS CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/EMERGENCY FUND
610357DR. SAM COHLMIA OUTSTANDING GREEK MAN & WOMAN SCHOLARSHIP
211203BOEING UPWARD BOUND MATH AND SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611165UPWARD BOUND WICHITA PREP ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611295PHILLIP BOWERS MEMORIAL BEACON OF LIGHT EDUCATION FUND
611387ROGER MCCLURE SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON SCHOLARSHIP
610850FRANK C. ISELY SCHOLARSHIP
611271CLARK JACKSON SCHOLARSHIP
211313JEAN & VERNON GENSCH BOWLING CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
210785SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS UPWARD BOUND STEM SCHOLARSHIP
211448WSU ALUMNI BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
610469ELENORE RUDD STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP
610101ANN A. AND JUSTUS H. FUGATE SAS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211216MCBRIDE-PETERS NEW PLAYER SCHOLARSHIP
211250CLYDE R. JOHNSON, SR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611257MICHAEL MADECKY SCHOLARSHIP
210609WSU STARKEY VOLUNTEER SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610796EUNICE JONES ISELY SCHOLARSHIP FOR SENIOR HONOR WOMEN
610797WILLIAM H. ISELY SCHOLARSHIP FOR SENIOR HONOR MEN
210990COACH K THREE-PEAT SCHOLARSHIP
610132DAVIS-MOORE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210510DAVIS-MOORE CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
210295MISSY JABARA SPIRIT SQUAD CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610108BETA THETA PI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610131OLIVER B. ELLIOTT BETA THETA PI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610739PAUL T. & MARY JANE CURRY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610506CRAIG BARTON OUTSTANDING GREEK SOPHOMORE SCHOLARSHIP
610308MARTI FARHA AMMAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
610255CLARK & ROWENA AHLBERG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
611178ROBERT L. HARRIS BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
611164GORDON AND CINDY (HUBBARD) VADAKIN HONORARY ENDOWED BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
610356SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF JOHN H. "CAPTAIN JACK" ELLISON
610114JERRY RIEDL/JIM MANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611161UPWARD BOUND MATH/SCIENCE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610026EVA C. HANGEN SCHOLARSHIP
611187ANTOINE TOUBIA SCHOLARSHIP FUND
611197ALPHA PHI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610471MARION HICKS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210463COMMUNITY BUILDER SCHOLARSHIP
610139MINNIE ARMOUR AND JAMES D. ARMOUR, PH.D. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610135JOHN L. D. FRAZIER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610234DR. HARSHINI DESILVA ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610458PHILIP F. & GLORIA E. FARHA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
610497DR. CHRISTINE THELEN SCHOLARSHIP
610881JESS CORNEJO/CORNEJO & SONS SCHOLARSHIP
210774ELENORE RUDD SCHOLARS AWARD IN THE WSU STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES PROGRAM
610370ROBERT WILLIAM SMIAROWSKI MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610879GARLAND AND JEANETTE BUGG SCHOLARSHIP
611370DON L. AND LEE A. WADSWORTH CREW TEAM SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM